57, Paygrove Lane, GL2 0BQ
57 Paygrove Lane is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Longlevens. It sold for £310,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £310,000 5.0% 2.0% Aug 2014 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Paygrove Lane.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,229 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,586 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £310,000 £3,229 £344,275 £3,586 Aug 2014 £199,950 £2,083 £330,118 £3,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longlevens are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,970 per square metre (£291 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Paygrove Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 57 Paygrove Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.