52, Medway, B77 2JN
52 Medway is a 95 m² terraced home in Glascote. It sold for £94,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Medway.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £989 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £984 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £94,000 £989 £93,516 £984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Medway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Medway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.