18, Wricklemarsh Road, SE3 0NF
18 Wricklemarsh Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Blackheath. It sold for £857,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £857,000 4.7% 1.9% Jul 2005 £372,500 9.3% 7.5% Nov 2001 £269,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Wricklemarsh Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,240 per square metre (£766 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,183 per square metre (£760 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £857,000 £8,240 £851,015 £8,183 Jul 2005 £372,500 £3,582 £867,805 £8,344 Nov 2001 £269,000 £2,587 £863,947 £8,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £851,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackheath are now selling for between £6,550 and £9,130 per square metre (£608 and £848 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £681,000 and £950,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Wricklemarsh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Wricklemarsh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.