146, Macaulay Square, CB22 5AG
146 Macaulay Square is a 92 m² terraced home in Great Shelford. It sold for £440,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Macaulay Square.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,782 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,798 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £440,000 £4,783 £441,408 £4,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Macaulay Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Macaulay Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.