27, Y Werddon, LL13 7LT
27 Y Werddon is a 49 m² flat in Wrexham. It sold for £92,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,877 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £92,000 £1,878 £93,216 £1,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,470 per square metre (£144 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Y Werddon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2014) for 27 Y Werddon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.