9, Rushcombe Way, BH21 3QS
9 Rushcombe Way is a 89 m² detached home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £400,000 3.3% 0.5% Oct 2004 £218,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Rushcombe Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,494 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,337 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £400,000 £4,494 £385,954 £4,337 Oct 2004 £218,000 £2,449 £413,650 £4,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Rushcombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2022. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Rushcombe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2005 3/05/1216/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Rushcombe Way Corfe Mullen Wimborne Dorse
- Description:
- Single Storey Extension to Front, Demolish Existing Garage and Erect Double Garage
- Summary:
- 23 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.