14, Church Lane, S13 7LE
14 Church Lane is a 76 m² terraced home in Woodhouse. It sold for £135,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £135,000 4.6% 1.8% Nov 2011 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £135,000 £1,776 £136,285 £1,793 Nov 2011 £80,000 £1,053 £141,714 £1,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: