12, Rhoscolyn Drive, MK4 3AE
12 Rhoscolyn Drive is a 152 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £715,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £715,000 6.7% 4.3% Nov 1996 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,703 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £715,000 £4,704 £670,530 £4,411 Nov 1996 £125,000 £822 £564,448 £3,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 574 square metres (6,178 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Rhoscolyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 12 Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.