Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £143,500 6.8% 3.2%
Feb 2016 £88,100 na na
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £143,500 £2,315 £161,866 £2,611
Feb 2016 £88,100 £1,421 £150,944 £2,435

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford Haven are now selling for between £1,280 and £1,840 per square metre (£118 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 197 Skomer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 197 Skomer Drive.

Photos for 197 Skomer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: