Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£152,000 Aug 2023 5.3% 2.6% £164,328
£52,000 Nov 2002 na na £158,156
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,040 per square metre (£126 and £189 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scunthorpe DN17-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £103,000 and £155,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Scunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Priory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 73 Priory Lane.

Photos for 73 Priory Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.