Property data
Sale history
£900,000 on Apr 2023 (est. today's value: £887,895)
Floor plan
Floorplan Clampers
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,574 per sqm (£889 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Cookham are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,820 per square metre (£535 and £726 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cookham SL6-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £541,000 and £735,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Cookham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,367 square metres (14,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Clampers High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of Clampers High Road.

Photos for Clampers High Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2023 23/00888/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Summary:
09 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.