160, Havelock Road, SW19 8HB
160 Havelock Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Haydons Road. It sold for £750,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 160, Havelock Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,521 per square metre (£606 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,925 per square metre (£643 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £750,000 £6,522 £796,415 £6,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £796,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £804,000 and £1,145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160 Havelock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 160 Havelock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/P1011
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 160 Havelock Road Wimbledon London
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND ERECTION OF REAR ROOF EXTENSION WITH INSTALLATION OF ROOFLIGHTS TO THE FRONT SLOPE.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure: