35, Boleyn Drive, KT8 1RE
35 Boleyn Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in West Molesey. It sold for £435,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £435,000 6.3% 3.1% Dec 2014 £257,000 6.5% 4.3% Jan 1998 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Boleyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,397 per square metre (£594 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,293 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £435,000 £6,397 £427,952 £6,293 Dec 2014 £257,000 £3,779 £343,077 £5,045 Jan 1998 £89,000 £1,309 £426,808 £6,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Molesey are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,320 per square metre (£449 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Boleyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 35 Boleyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 2019/1246
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 35 Boleyn Drive West Molesey Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of dormer bungalow and associated works
- Summary:
- 23 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949