3, Bank Hall Close, BL8 2UL
3 Bank Hall Close is a 97 m² detached home in Bury. It sold for £334,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £334,000 7.5% 4.7% May 2013 £165,000 0.7% -1.9% Mar 2004 £154,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Bank Hall Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £334,000 £3,443 £319,659 £3,295 May 2013 £165,000 £1,701 £266,155 £2,744 Mar 2004 £154,995 £1,598 £329,951 £3,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Bank Hall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Bank Hall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: