11, Vindomis Close, GU34 4HL
11 Vindomis Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Holybourne. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £410,000 5.6% 3.1% Oct 1998 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Vindomis Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,324 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,402 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £410,000 £5,325 £415,944 £5,402 Oct 1998 £106,000 £1,377 £408,176 £5,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holybourne are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,510 per square metre (£407 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Vindomis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Vindomis Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.