22, Harvard Close, BN7 2EJ
22 Harvard Close is a 128 m² terraced home in Lewes. It sold for £445,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Harvard Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £445,000 £3,477 £426,064 £3,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewes are now selling for between £4,260 and £6,010 per square metre (£395 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £545,000 and £769,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Harvard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 22 Harvard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.