19, Heathfield, BL2 3QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £292,000 Jul 2023 7.4% 4.2% £299,492 £158,000 Jan 2015 1.1% -1.2% £251,952 £143,000 Sep 2005 na na £243,114 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,171 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £160,000 and £242,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Heathfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Heathfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: