33, Broadstone Road, BL2 4AW
33 Broadstone Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £245,000 5.9% 1.9% Apr 2018 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Broadstone Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £245,000 £2,579 £274,964 £2,894 Apr 2018 £180,000 £1,895 £300,437 £3,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,650 per square metre (£256 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Broadstone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Broadstone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.