19, Fieldfare, GL4 4WH
19 Fieldfare is a 93 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £342,500 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£342,500 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Fieldfare.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,682 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £342,500 £3,683 £351,052 £3,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Fieldfare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 19 Fieldfare.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.