Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£786,000 Apr 2023 5.5% 1.8% £767,543
£560,000 Dec 2016 na na £625,351
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,000 per sqm (£557 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Malden Manor are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,070 per square metre (£514 and £656 per square foot) . See the analysis of Malden Manor KT3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £726,000 and £926,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Malden Manor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Glebe Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Glebe Gardens.

Photos for 9 Glebe Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 25/00713/CPU
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
9 Glebe Gardens New Malden
Description:
Erection of hip to gable roof extension with rear dormer and juliet balcony, installation of 3nos front rooflights.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.