Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£602,000 Aug 2023 4.7% 1.9% £617,654
£315,000 Jun 2009 12.4% 10.2% £620,853
£59,950 Apr 1995 na na £349,075
Floor plan
Floorplan 96
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,740 per sqm (£440 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Tongham are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,590 per square metre (£404 and £519 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tongham GU10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £552,000 and £710,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Tongham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
610 square metres (6,566 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 96 Poyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 33 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 96 Poyle Road.

Photos for 96 Poyle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2009 09/P/01479
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
96 Poyle Road, Tongham, Farnham
Description:
Rear extension to garage.

Planning ref:
August 2009 09/P/01090
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
96 Poyle Road, Tongham, Farnham,
Description:
Rear extension to garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.