15, Forge Croft, TN8 5BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £475,000 Jul 2023 2.6% -4.4% £501,452 £450,000 Jun 2021 na na £508,005 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,089 per sqm (£566 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Edenbridge are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,350 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edenbridge TN8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £328,000 and £417,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Edenbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Forge Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Forge Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.