49, Lewes Close, RM17 6QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Aug 2023 6.7% 3.9% £175,889 £82,000 May 2012 5.3% 3.1% £159,750 £35,000 Jan 1996 na na £187,815 - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,953 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,700 per square metre (£332 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM17-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £202,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Lewes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Lewes Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: