52, Priory Grove, ME20 6BB
52 Priory Grove is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Larkfield. It sold for £485,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £485,000 5.5% 1.1% Feb 2019 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Priory Grove.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,801 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £485,000 £4,802 £472,706 £4,680 Feb 2019 £380,000 £3,762 £444,055 £4,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Priory Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Priory Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2000 00/01652/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Priory Grove Ditton Aylesford Ken
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the erection of garage
- Summary:
- 13 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.