20, Harrison Grove, SK3 0DB
20 Harrison Grove is a 90 m² detached home in Stockport. It sold for £270,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £270,000 9.7% 8.4% May 2018 £209,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Harrison Grove.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £270,000 £3,000 £323,787 £3,598 May 2018 £209,995 £2,333 £269,414 £2,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,890 per square metre (£262 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Harrison Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Harrison Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.