116, Aldergrove Road, CF39 0LP
116 Aldergrove Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £159,950 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £159,950 7.0% 4.7% Jun 2009 £69,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,440 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £159,950 £1,441 £186,472 £1,680 Jun 2009 £69,000 £622 £136,538 £1,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Aldergrove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Aldergrove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: