Property data
Sale history
£216,950 on Jul 2021 (est. today's value: £233,825)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,817 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in St Anns Chapel are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,660 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Anns Chapel PL18-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £282,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in St Anns Chapel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
07 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.