Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Dec 2021
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £275,000 £3,022 £306,539 £3,369

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.