Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£538,000 Apr 2021 1.5% -0.4% £549,885
£500,000 Mar 2016 7.8% 6.2% £496,192
£350,000 Jul 2011 4.6% 1.8% £550,515
£279,500 Jun 2006 8.5% 6.6% £533,915
£163,000 Oct 1999 na na £422,267
Floor plan
Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,966 per sqm (£833 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,500 and £9,620 per square metre (£696 and £893 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wandsworth Town SW18-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £450,000 and £577,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Wandsworth Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 John Archer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 82 John Archer Way.

Photos for 82 John Archer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
13 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: