59, Ellesmere Green, M30 9EZ
59 Ellesmere Green is a 54 m² flat in Eccles. It sold for £149,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £149,000 5.2% 3.3% May 2014 £101,500 -4.2% -6.6% Apr 2007 £137,702 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £149,000 £2,759 £161,947 £2,999 May 2014 £101,500 £1,880 £163,531 £3,028 Apr 2007 £137,702 £2,550 £135,414 £2,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,820 per square metre (£269 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Ellesmere Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Ellesmere Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area