4, Penbeagle Terrace, TR26 2EU
4 Penbeagle Terrace is a 81 m² terraced home in Carbis Bay. It sold for £285,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Penbeagle Terrace.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,370 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £285,000 £3,519 £272,987 £3,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carbis Bay are now selling for between £3,550 and £5,580 per square metre (£329 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Penbeagle Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Penbeagle Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.