40, Trevarner Meadow, PL27 6GF
40 Trevarner Meadow is a 106 m² detached home in St Minver. It sold for £375,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Trevarner Meadow.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £375,000 £3,538 £344,358 £3,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Minver are now selling for between £3,380 and £5,170 per square metre (£314 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Trevarner Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 40 Trevarner Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.