11, Raby Terrace, DL17 0JD
11 Raby Terrace is a 61 m² terraced home in Chilton. It sold for £25,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£25,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £409 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £473 per square metre (£44 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £25,000 £410 £28,851 £473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £28,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chilton are now selling for between £560 and £1,750 per square metre (£52 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £34,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: