Property data
Sale history
£237,000 on Jun 2022
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,740 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,329 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £237,000 £4,740 £216,428 £4,329

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.