6, Rendel Close, RG19 8FX
6 Rendel Close is a 155 m² detached home in Greenham. It sold for £735,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£735,000 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,741 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,392 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £735,000 £4,742 £680,787 £4,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £680,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £600,000 and £783,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.