Flat 2 12, Cart Lane, E4 7DH
Flat 2 12 Cart Lane is a 64 m² flat in Chingford. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,484 per square metre (£602 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,162 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £415,000 £6,484 £458,360 £7,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chingford are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,690 per square metre (£471 and £621 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.