6, Fox Lane, N13 4AH
6 Fox Lane is a 72 m² flat in Palmers Green. It sold for £601,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £601,000 4.6% 0.6% Oct 2018 £500,000 10.3% 7.8% Dec 2016 £415,000 52.1% 50.6% Oct 2014 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,347 per square metre (£775 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,310 per square metre (£772 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £601,000 £8,347 £598,322 £8,310 Oct 2018 £500,000 £6,944 £547,998 £7,611 Dec 2016 £415,000 £5,764 £455,816 £6,331 Oct 2014 £170,000 £2,361 £215,635 £2,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,620 per square metre (£463 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Fox Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 6 Fox Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.