Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Cedar Close.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,839 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,828 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £215,000 £3,839 £214,341 £3,828

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in March are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,930 per square metre (£200 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 11 Cedar Close.

Photos for 11 Cedar Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.