36, Primrose Way, SK9 4EF
36 Primrose Way is a 106 m² terraced home in Lacey Green. It sold for £455,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £455,000 £4,292 £448,784 £4,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lacey Green are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,710 per square metre (£304 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.