38, Coronation Way, TR7 3JL
38 Coronation Way is a 71 m² terraced home in Newquay. It sold for £255,500 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£255,500 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Coronation Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £255,500 £3,599 £249,551 £3,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Coronation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Coronation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.