66, Sandringham Way, GU16 9YE
66 Sandringham Way is a 57 m² flat in Frimley. It sold for £77,500 in Mar 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 1999 £77,500 1.1% -0.8% Dec 1997 £76,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,359 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Mar 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,077 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1999 £77,500 £1,360 £232,386 £4,077 Dec 1997 £76,500 £1,342 £257,550 £4,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,640 per square metre (£410 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Sandringham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Sandringham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.