Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Cedar Street.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,334 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £250,000 £2,232 £261,359 £2,334

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,500 per square metre (£158 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Cedar Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Cedar Street.

Photos for 32 Cedar Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.