49, The Triangle, DE7 4AP
49 The Triangle is a 134 m² detached home in Ilkeston. It sold for £385,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £385,000 £2,873 £396,724 £2,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 658 square metres (7,083 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 0318/0033
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 The Triangle Ilkeston Derbyshir
- Description:
- The erection of seven dwellings, the creation of new vehicular access and parking areas and other associated works
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 0318/0036
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 The Triangle Ilkeston Derbyshir
- Description:
- The erection of a two storey rear extension, the creation of a window in the side elevation, the erection of a porch and the creationof a vehicular access and parking area
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.