130, Wharf Lane, B91 2LE
130 Wharf Lane is a 72 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £184,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £184,000 4.9% 1.3% Jun 2019 £160,000 1.3% -0.3% Jan 2014 £149,000 -0.2% -2.8% Nov 2005 £151,952 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Wharf Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,420 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £184,000 £2,556 £174,255 £2,420 Jun 2019 £160,000 £2,222 £146,243 £2,031 Jan 2014 £149,000 £2,069 £179,763 £2,497 Nov 2005 £151,952 £2,110 £145,060 £2,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Wharf Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Wharf Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.