Bay House, Willow Corner, IP22 1PS
Bay House Willow Corner is a 312 m² detached home in Rickinghall. It sold for £995,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£995,000 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £995,000 £3,189 £909,391 £2,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 312 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £909,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rickinghall are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 312 m², this implies a valuation between £914,000 and £1,204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 312 sqm (3,358 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.