16, Hursley Walk, NE6 3LS
16 Hursley Walk is a 80 m² terraced home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £115,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hursley Walk.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,549 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £115,000 £1,438 £123,927 £1,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,890 per square metre (£114 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hursley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hursley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: