33, Lawnspool Drive, WR5 3PG
33 Lawnspool Drive is a 81 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £275,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £275,000 2.9% -0.5% Apr 2017 £233,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Lawnspool Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,440 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £275,000 £3,395 £278,602 £3,440 Apr 2017 £233,500 £2,883 £284,657 £3,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Lawnspool Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Lawnspool Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.