62, Warren Road, PR9 7QU
62 Warren Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £215,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Warren Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £215,000 £2,172 £237,993 £2,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,590 per square metre (£170 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 DC/2025/00722
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 62 Warren Road Southport
- Description:
- Erection of a balcony to the rear of the dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.