138, Higher Drive, NR32 3DE
138 Higher Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Lowestoft. It sold for £236,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£236,500 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, Higher Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £236,500 £2,884 £235,495 £2,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lowestoft are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,470 per square metre (£250 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 Higher Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 Higher Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.