1, Steatite Way, DY13 8PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£344,950 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £345,856)
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,449 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stourport-On-Severn DY13-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £324,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Stourport-On-Severn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.